herbal and organic products

bio soroush alborz

منو

It is a mixture of long chain, linear liquid wax esters extracted from the seeds of the desert shrub simmondsia chinenesis, family simmondsiaceae. Jojoba oil is easily refined to remove any odor, color it is oxidatively stable, and is often used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and as a carrier oil for exotic fragrances. Human sebum and jojoba oil are virtually identical. Sebum protects and moisturizes the skin and hair but is stripped away by chemicals, pollutants, sun and the aging process, resulting in dry skin and hair. Jojoba oil replenishes what skin and hair lose and restores them to their natural pH balance.

Address 1

centeral office: no.22 , soroush research center, gohar Building , 3 rah e gohardasht , karaj – alborz

tel-fax: 0098(26)34458055

Email: Mail@Biosoroush.Com

Address 2

science and technology park , Karaj – Alborz

mobile:09388299831